ALUMNI DIRECTORY

ALUMNI DIRECTORY


 Salutation  Name  Course Passing Year
Mr Virendra  Krishna Gupta B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1958
Mr Narayanaswami  Venkataramani B.Sc Mathematics Hons 1959
Mr Arun   Berry M.A. Economics 1964
Mr Vijay Mohan Crishna B.A Economics Hons 1964
Mr Shyam Kumar Kak M.A. Economics 1964
Mr Anand Narain Bhatia B.A Economics Hons 1966
Mr Jitendra  Bhatnagar B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 1966
Mr Kabir  Bedi B.A History Hons 1966
Mr Madhav B Lokur B.A History Hons 1967
Mr Manmohan Krishan Mahajan B.A History Hons 1968
Mr Ashok  Kumar Jha M.A. Economics 1968
Dr Ajay  Dua M.A. Economics 1969
Mr Aditya  Patankar B.A English Hons 1969
Mr Amber  Sen M.A. English 1969
Mr Duleep  Kuriyan  George B.A History Hons 1969
Mr Ian Keith Howard B.A History Hons 1969
Mr Colonel Vinay Kant Kapoor B.Sc Mathematics Hons 1970
Mr Pulok  Chatterji B.A Economics Hons 1970
Mr Viveck Somiah Crishna B.A English Hons 1970
Mr Sanjeev  Aga B.Sc Physics Hons 1971
Mr Ashok  Sajjanhar B.Sc Physics Hons 1971
Mr Ajoy Kumar Mukarji B.A Economics Hons 1971
Mr Ranbir Saran Das B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1971
Mr Chittranjan (Alias Ranji)  Dua B.A Economics Hons 1971
Dr Prajapati  Trivedi B.A Economics Hons 1972
Mr Rajesh Rajan Joshi B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1972
Dr Pronab  Sen B.A Economics Hons 1972
Mr Deepak  Gupta M.A. History 1972
Dr Raghbendra   Jha B.A Economics Hons 1973
Mr Gautam  Philip B.A History Hons 1973
Mr Vivek  Srivastava B.A Economics Hons 1973
Mr Anantharaman  Ramamurthy B.Sc Chemistry Hons 1973
Mr Shafi   Alam B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 1973
Mr Pradeep Kumar Misra B.A Economics Hons 1973
Mr Anup Kumar Thakur B.A Economics Hons 1974
Mr Madan Bhimarao Lokur B.A History Hons 1974
Mr Ashish  Bahuguna B.Sc Chemistry Hons 1974
Mr David  Frey M.A. History 1975
Dr Shashi  Tharoor B.A History Hons 1975
Mr Ajay  Prakash B.A History Hons 1975
Mr Neeraj  Prasad B.A History Hons 1975
Mr Vijay  Chugh B.A History Hons 1975
Mr Arvind  Mohan B.Sc Mathematics Hons 1976
Mr Ranjit  Narayan M.A. History 1976
Mr Gautam  Mukhopadhaya B.A History Hons 1976
Mr Sandeep  Dayal B.A History Hons 1977
Mr Raman Singh Sidhu B.A Economics Hons 1977
Mr Yuvraj  Narayan B.A Economics Hons 1977
Mr Debashish  Mitra B.Sc Chemistry Hons 1977
Dr Moneesh  Chatterjee B.Sc Chemistry Hons 1977
Mr Satjit  Singh B.A Economics Hons 1977
Mr Sanjeev  Narayan B.A Economics Hons 1978
Mr Anil  Katyal M.Sc. Chemistry 1978
Mr Abhijit  Chakravertty B.A Economics Hons 1978
Mr Vivek  Ahluwalia B.A Economics Hons 1978
Mr Jitendra  Kumar Dadoo B.A Economics Hons 1978
Mr Rajiv  Gupta B.A Economics Hons 1978
Mr Yashvardhan Kumar Sinha B.A History Hons 1978
Mr Arjun   Uppal B.A Economics Hons 1978
Mr Sanjeev  Verma B.A Economics Hons 1978
Mr Sunil  Mathur B.A History Hons 1979
Mr Ajay Prakash Singha B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1979
Mr Anoop Singh Bishnoi B.A Economics Hons 1979
Mr Parag Pradyumna Tripathi B.A Economics Hons 1979
Mr Sanjay &Amp; Gupta B.Sc Physics Hons 1979
Dr Devashis  Mitra B.A Economics Hons 1979
Mr Ghanshyam  Tiwari M.Sc. Physics 1979
Mr Sharad   Sharma B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 1979
Mr Satish  Chand Mathur M.A. History 1980
Mr Rakesh Kumar Vohra B.A Economics Hons 1980
Mr Sanjay   Ramnathan B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 1980
Mr Kirti Vardhan Azad B.A History Hons 1980
Mr Gurcharan Singh Kadan B.A Economics Hons 1980
Dr Rukmini  Banerji B.A Economics Hons 1980
Mr Sanjiv  Misra B.A Economics Hons 1980
Mr Manu  Kochhar B.A Economics Hons 1981
Mr Atul  Bagai M.A. History 1981
Dr Sameer  Sharma B.Sc Chemistry Hons 1982
Mr Iqbal Singh Sukarchakia B.A History Hons 1982
Mr Aditya  Krishna M.A. Economics 1982
Dr Nikhil Laura Sinha B.A English Hons 1982
Mr Sudhir Kumar Sah B.Sc Chemistry Hons 1982
Mr Gurpreet  Singh B.A History Hons 1982
Mr Aditya  Rana B.Sc Mathematics Hons 1982
Mr Jugjiv  Singh B.A Economics Hons 1982
Mr Rahul  Chhabra B.A Economics Hons 1982
Ms Gopika Nanda Pant B.A History Hons 1982
Dr Punita G Singh B.Sc Physics Hons 1982
Mr Deepak  Mukarji B.A Economics Hons 1983
Mrs Vinita  Oberoi B.A English Hons 1983
Mrs Beeya  Vohra B.A English Hons 1983
Mrs Sujata Das Ghosh B.A History Hons 1983
Mr Bhawani Singh Bhati B.A History Hons 1983
Ms Teesta  Verma B.A English Hons 1983
Mr Arun  Sondhi B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1983
Mrs Geetika  Jain B.A English Hons 1983
Mr K Vinayak  Rao B.Sc Mathematics Hons 1983
Mr Rajnish  Seth B.A History Hons 1984
Dr Varun  Sahni B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1984
Mr Sanjeev Joseph Meston B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 1984
Mr Alok  Sama B.Sc Mathematics Hons 1984
Mr Sanjiv  Seth B.A Economics Hons 1984
Mr Tushar  Dev B.A Economics Hons 1985
Mr Vijay  Shukla M.Sc. Physics 1985
Mr Aman   Nathaniel B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1986
Mr Diljeet  Titus B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1986
Mr Shashank  Vira B.Sc Physics Hons 1986
Mr Sanjeeb  Kumar B.A English Hons 1986
Mr Shashi Bhushan Kumar Singh B.Sc Physics Hons 1986
Mr Sanjeev  Singha M.A. Economics 1986
Mrs Mamta   Goel M.A./M.Sc. Mathematics 1986
Mr Anup  Kumar Dubey M.A./M.Sc. Mathematics 1986
Mr Rohit  Jawa B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 1986
Mr Sunil  Issar B.A History Hons 1987
Mr Sanjay  Kumar B.A History Hons 1987
Mr Vinay Mohan Bargoojar B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1987
Mr Zulfiquar  Hasan M.A. History 1987
Mr Ian  Nisser B.A Economics Hons 1987
Mr Kenny  Jacob M.Sc. Chemistry 1987
Mrs Radhika  Shapoorjee B.A History Hons 1987
Mr Premjeet  Titus B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1987
Mrs Brinda Dayal Prakash M.Sc. Chemistry 1987
Mr Suberna Vardhan Shringla B.A History Hons 1987
Ms Anya  Malhotra B.A English Hons 1987
Mr Jitendra  Narain B.A History Hons 1988
Mr Sanjay Kumar David B.A Economics Hons 1988
Mr Rajit   Punhani B.A Economics Hons 1988
Mr Akash   Poddar B.A Economics Hons 1988
Mr Rohit  Bansal B.A History Hons 1988
Mr Prawin   Kumar M.A. History 1988
Mr Vikram  Chhachhi B.ScProgramme with Computer Sci 1988
Mr Abhijit  Mitra B.A Economics Hons 1988
Dr Rohan  Bedi B.A Economics Hons 1988
Mr Rajit  Punhani B.A Economics Hons 1988
Ms Purnima  (Viswanathan) Bajpai B.A Philosophy Hons 1989
Mr Vivek  Wadekar B.A History Hons 1989
Mr Sanjay  Ahirwal B.A English Hons 1989
Dr Priya  Ranjan B.A Economics Hons 1989
Dr Abhijit   Guha B.A Economics Hons 1989
Mr Vikram  Gulati B.Sc Chemistry Hons 1989
Mr Anup J Bhambhani M.Sc. Physics 1989
Mr Akash   Mohapatra B.A Economics Hons 1989
Mrs Rachna  Saksena M.A. History 1990
Mr Sanjay  Tandon B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 1990
Dr Charu  Kapoor M.Sc. Physics 1991
Mr Shraman  Jha B.A Economics Hons 1991
Mr Satyajeet   Krishnan B.A Philosophy Hons 1991
Mr Arindam   Sarkar B.A History Hons 1991
Dr Rajiv Krushna Kamilla B.Sc Physics Hons 1991
Mr Siddharth   Kaul B.A History Hons 1992
Mr Aditya  Dayal B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1992
Mr Ashish  Berry B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1992
Mr Bharat  Kumar B.Sc Physics Hons 1992
Mr K Tej Arjun  Singh Kochhar B.A Philosophy Hons 1992
Ms Krishnakoli  Dutta B.A Economics Hons 1992
Mr Chaitanya  Pande B.Sc Mathematics Hons 1993
Mr Ujjwal Raman  Singh B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1993
Mr Ujjwal Raman Singh B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1993
Mrs Sonia   Singh M.A. English 1993
Mr Deepak  Malik B.Sc Physics Hons 1993
Mr Rajesh  Mahajan B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 1993
Mr Alexander  Mathew B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 1993
Dr Ramanuj  Dasgupta B.Sc Chemistry Hons 1994
Mrs Ritika  Khattar B.A Philosophy Hons 1994
Mr Pankaj  Agrawal B.Sc Mathematics Hons 1994
Mrs Shubhrata  Prakash (Nee Verma) B.Sc Mathematics Hons 1995
Mrs Radhika  Paul B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1996
Mr Nasir  Zaidi B.A Programme/B.A Pass 1996
Mr Siddharth  Bambawale B.A Economics Hons 1996
Mr Viswanathan (Eashwar)  Krishnan B.Sc Physics Hons 1996
Mrs Anisha   Singh- Malhotra B.A Philosophy Hons 1996
Mr Arush  Kishore M.A. History 1997
Ms Shereen  Bhan B.A Philosophy Hons 1997
Mr Rashid  Sharfuddin B.A History Hons 1999
Mr Manish  Sharma B.Sc Mathematics Hons 2000
Ms Parul  Gupta B.Sc Mathematics Hons 2000
Mr Bikram  Singh B.A History Hons 2000
Mr Sugam  Bagla B.Sc Mathematics Hons 2001
Mr Sriram  Lakshman B.A Economics Hons 2001
Mr Sayantan  Banerjee B.A Economics Hons 2001
Mr Abhinav   Kumar B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 2002
Mr Samir Thariyan Mappillai B.A Economics Hons 2002
Mr Abhinav  Kumar B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 2002
Mr Sanjeev  Dahiya B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 2003
Mr Sushmit  Sarkar B.A English Hons 2005
Mrs Ankita   Jain B.Sc Mathematics Hons 2006
Mr Kuriakose Saju Vaisian B.A History Hons 2007
Mr Rakesh  Kumar Pal B.Sc Mathematics Hons 2008
Mr Shrey   Kohli B.Sc Physics Hons 2009
Mr Jitin  Yadav B.Sc Physics Hons 2009
Ms Madhulika  Gupta B.Sc Chemistry Hons 2009
Ms Saumya  Sinha B.Sc Mathematics Hons 2011
Mr Navandeep Singh Matta B.A History Hons 2011
Mr Alok  Sunny B.A Programme/B.A Pass 2011
Ms Shahana  Munazir B.A History Hons 2012
Ms Varuni   Mehrotra B.Sc Mathematics Hons 2012
Ms Devpriya  Chauhan B.A English Hons 2012
Ms Kritika   Gupta B.Sc Chemistry Hons 2012
Ms Shatakshi  Sharma B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 2013
Mr Satyaki  Dhar B.Sc Mathematics Hons 2013
Mr Vardaan   Wanchoo B.A History Hons 2013
Ms Vineeta  Singh B.Sc Physics Hons 2013
Ms Bhamini  Lakshminarayan B.A Economics Hons 2014
Ms Nymphea Maria Noronha B.Sc Physics Hons 2014
Ms J  Cathrine B.Sc Physics Hons 2014
Ms Aditi   Dubey B.ScProgramme with Computer Sci 2014
Mr Praharsh  Mohanlal Patel B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 2015
Mr Ayush  Ranjan B.A History Hons 2015
Ms Natasha  Varughese B.A Economics Hons 2015
Ms Atima  Shahi B.ScProgramme with Chemistry 2015
Ms Leeza  Abraham B.Sc Chemistry Hons 2015
Ms Avidha  Chakrabarti B.A Economics Hons 2016
Ms Kanika  Verma B.Sc Chemistry Hons 2016
Mr Abhishek  Gupta B.A Economics Hons 2016
Mr Amitrajeet  Mukherjee B.A English Hons 2016
Ms Alishuba Milna Philip B.A Economics Hons 2017
Mr Raghav Ranveer Talwar B.Sc Mathematics Hons 2017
Mr Apratim Chandra Singh B.ScProgramme with Computer Sci 2017

Please Note: This directory has been generated on the basis of registrations we have got on new forms.

error: Content is protected !!
error: Content is protected !!